Beverly Hills

Champagne city guide

Champagne bars and restaurants in Beverly Hills

Beverly Hills is synonymous with luxury, glamour and polished dining, making it a natural destination for Champagne lovers. The city is home to upscale restaurants, luxury hotels, stylish lounges and places where a bottle of Champagne fits easily into an elegant lunch, dinner or Champagne celebration.

19 spots on the map Updated August 2026 Open Beverly Hills on the map
Map of Champagne locations in Beverly Hills

Rodeo Drive is the obvious starting point for the Beverly Hills experience, surrounded by designer boutiques, luxury hotels and high-end restaurants. Beverly Hills Triangle and the area around Wilshire Boulevard offer more dining and hotel options, while nearby Beverly Hills Hotel and the surrounding residential streets add to the old-Hollywood atmosphere.

The city’s restaurant scene is international, so there’s plenty of room to experiment with what to eat with Champagne. Oysters, seafood, caviar and delicate dishes are classic choices, while Beverly Hills’ Japanese, Italian and Californian restaurants offer plenty of other possibilities.

Beverly Hills became closely associated with Hollywood during the 20th century, and that connection still shapes its identity today. The city’s famous hotels, celebrity history and luxury shopping have made it one of the best-known symbols of Los Angeles glamour.

Good to know

Beverly Hills is compact enough to explore on foot, especially around Rodeo Drive and the Golden Triangle. It’s worth taking your time here rather than treating it only as a shopping stop – the restaurants, hotels and leafy streets are a big part of the experience.

If you find a great Champagne spot, comment on an existing listing and share your experience. Found somewhere that’s missing? Add it to the Champagne Hunters map.

The spots

Featured partners are marked. Everything here is on our map.

Get 5 Champagne Cocktails & Perfect Pairings

Join the Champagne Hunters community and we’ll send you a free PDF with 5 easy Champagne cocktail recipes and perfectly matched bites for every occasion.

By signing up, you agree to receive emails from Champagne Hunters. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Know a spot in Beverly Hills ?

Our map grows because Champagne hunters like you add the places they love. No sign-up needed.

Add a spot

Frequently asked questions

Where should I look for Champagne in Beverly Hills?

Start around Rodeo Drive, the Golden Triangle and Wilshire Boulevard, where many of the city’s upscale restaurants and luxury hotels are concentrated.

Can I find Champagne by the glass in Beverly Hills?

Yes. Champagne by the glass is available at selected upscale restaurants, hotel bars and lounges, although the selection varies between venues.

How popular is Champagne in Beverly Hills?

Champagne is very much at home in Beverly Hills. It has a strong presence in luxury hotels, fine dining, celebrations and high-end nightlife, making it one of the easier places in Los Angeles to find premium Champagne.

What should I eat with Champagne in Beverly Hills?

Try oysters, seafood, caviar and Californian produce, or explore the city’s Japanese and Italian restaurants for less traditional pairings.

What other drinks to try in Beverly Hills?

Explore California wines, sparkling wine, classic cocktails and Japanese sake, particularly if you’re dining at one of the city’s many international restaurants.

What to do in Beverly Hills?

Walk along Rodeo Drive, explore the Golden Triangle, visit Beverly Gardens Park and admire the historic Beverly Hills architecture. The famous luxury hotels are also worth seeing, even if you’re not staying there.

When is the best time to visit Beverly Hills?

March to May and September to November are particularly pleasant, with comfortable temperatures for walking around the city. The area is enjoyable year-round, but summer can be warmer and busier.

Is Beverly Hills worth visiting?

Yes. Beverly Hills offers a concentrated dose of Los Angeles glamour, luxury shopping, fine dining, Champagne and old-Hollywood atmosphere, making it an easy addition to a Champagne-focused LA trip.

Add a new location

Edit Location

Purchase options
Organic champagne available
Champagne Hunters recommends

Enter the website URL of the place

Add your email to join our exclusive, spam-free Champagne newsletter!

Paste Google Maps link for more accurate directions (optional)

Add up to 5 images to create a gallery for this location.